Corinne1300

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

King, Clive & Brian Walker Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 King, Clive & Brian Walker Adventure Stories
Kingfisher Books Ltd 1991 0862728002 / 9780862728007 Paperback 
Used; Very Good; Different cover, minimal creasing, very slight wear to corners and some edges, internally appears to be very clean, bright and tidy, almost "like new" condition; Kingfisher Story Library; 0.94 x 7.56 x 5.12 Inches; 253 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hansen, Alan & William Walker Alan Hansen's Soccer Quiz Book
HarperCollinsWillow 1993 0002185288 / 9780002185288 Paperback 
Used; Good; 1993 Collins paperback, creasing to spine, one or two creases to covers, some minor shelf wear, slight wear to corners and edges, internally appears clean and tidy, a good copy overall; 0.6 x 7.5 x 5.1 Inches; 176 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Walker, Peter Baby Massage A Practical Guide to Massage and Movement for Babies and Infants
Piatkus Books 1995 0749914718 / 9780749914714 Paperback 
Used; Very Good; 1998 reprint, no obvious creases, very slight wear to corners and some very minor shelf wear, internally appears very clean, very bright and tidy, a very good copy; 0.5 x 9.6 x 7.3 Inches; 128 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Walker, Kate Bedded by the Greek Billionaire (Modern) (Modern Romance)
Harlequin, Mills & Boon 2008 026386460X / 9780263864601 Paperback 
Used; Good; 2008 Mills and Boon Modern Romance paperback, creasing to spine and down front cover at edge of spine, some minor wear, internally very clean and tidy, a good solid copy; 0.55 x 6.54 x 4.17 Inches; 192 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Walker, Fiona Between Males
Coronet 2001 0340682299 / 9780340682296 Paperback 
Used; Good; 2001 Coronet paperback, different cover, creases to spine, slight wear to corners and edges, some minor shelf wear,spine is curved, internally very clean and tidy, overall a good solid copy; 2 x 6.8 x 4.4 Inches; 697 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Walker, Robert Wayne Blind Instinct
Jove Books 2001 0515131504 / 9780515131505 Mass Market Paperback 
Used; Good; **UK SELLER** 2001 Jove paperback, several creases to spine, one or two creases to covers, spine leaning, slight wear to corners and edges, pages off-white and yellowing at edges, internally clean and tidy, overall a good copy - just; 0.9 x 6.6 x 4 Inches; 374 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tym, Kate & Sarah Harvey & Marilyn Walker & Sarah Rookledge Choc 'n' Snogs
Red Fox 1998 0099263742 / 9780099263746 Paperback 
Used; Good; 1998 Red Fox paperback, creases to covers, slight wear and rubbing to corners and edges, page edges have yellowed, internally clean and tidy, overall a good copy; Just Seventeen - Love; 0.5 x 7 x 4.2 Inches; 160 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lorna, Walker Creative With Cream
Octopus Books Limited 1984 0706421671 / 9780706421675 Hardcover 
Used; Good; Pictorial boards, Octopus 1984, minor wear, perhaps looking a little tired, internally clean and tidy, a good copy; 0.47 x 9.45 x 6.3 Inches 
Price: 4.22 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Walker, Elizabeth Dark Sunrise
Piatkus Books 1984 086188292X / 9780861882922 Hardcover 
Collectible; Very Good; 1st Edition - 299 pages, some slight wear to edges of dustjacket, price clipped, overall in very good condition; 1.34 x 7.64 x 5.2 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 3.04 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Walker, Kate Desert Affair
Mills & Boon 2002 0263825728 / 9780263825725 Paperback 
Used; Very Good; Paperback, Mills & Boon 2001, Modern Romance, no obvious creasing, very minor wear, internally very clean and tidy, a very good solid copy; Modern Romance; 0.47 x 6.46 x 4.17 Inches; 186 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Walker, Kate Desert Affair
Mills & Boon 2002 0263825728 / 9780263825725 Paperback 
Used; Good; 2001 Mills & Boon paperback, light creasing to front cover slight wear to corners and edges, internally clean and tidy, a good solid copy; Modern Romance; 0.47 x 6.46 x 4.17 Inches; 186 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Walker, Fiona Four Play
Hodder Paperbacks 2007 0340921250 / 9780340921258 Paperback 
Used; Good; Paperback, Hodder 2007, creases to covers and spine, slight wear to corners and edges, internally clean and tidy, overall a good copy; 1.26 x 7.64 x 5.12 Inches; 480 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Walker, Fiona Four Play
Hodder Paperbacks 2007 0340921250 / 9780340921258 Paperback 
Used; Good; Paperback, Hodder 2007, some creasing to covers and spine, slight wear to corners and edges, laminate starting to peel at edge of back cover, mark to front where label removed, internally clean and tidy, a good copy overall; 1.26 x 7.64 x 5.12 Inches; 480 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Adams, Jessica & Chris Manby & Fiona Walker Girls' Night In
HarperCollins 2000 0006514855 / 9780006514855 Paperback 
Used; Good; 2000 HarperCollins paperback, a couple of wrinkles to spine, nasty crease to top corner of front cover, slight wear to corners and edges, some minor shelf wear, slight yellowing to page edges, internally clean and tidy, overall a good copy; 1.65 x 6.93 x 4.33 Inches; 592 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Adams, Jessica & Chris Manby & Fiona Walker Girls' Night In
HarperCollins 2000 0006514855 / 9780006514855 Paperback 
Used; Good; 2000 HarperCollins paperback, creases to spine, one or two creases to covers, slight wear to corners and edges, pages have yellowed, internally clean and tidy, overall a good copy; 1.65 x 6.93 x 4.33 Inches; 592 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Adams, Jessica & Chris Manby & Fiona Walker Girls' Night In
HarperCollins 2000 0006514855 / 9780006514855 Paperback 
Used; Good; 2000 HarperCollins paperback, no obvious creases, some minor shelf wear, is a little misshapen, probably due to way it has been stored, internally very clean and tidy, a good+ copy; 1.65 x 6.93 x 4.33 Inches; 592 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Adams, Jessica & Chris Manby & Fiona Walker Girls' Night Out/Boys' Night In
HarperCollins 2001 0007122039 / 9780007122035 Paperback 
Used; Good; 2001 HarperCollins paperback, creasing to spine, one or two creases to covers, slight wear to corners and edges, price label on front cover, pages off-white and yellowed a little at the edges, internally clean and tidy, a good solid copy; 1.73 x 6.85 x 4.33 Inches; 640 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Adams, Jessica & Chris Manby & Fiona Walker Girls' Night Out/Boys' Night In
HarperCollins 2001 0007122039 / 9780007122035 Paperback 
Used; Good; Paperback, HarperCollins 2001, no obvious creases, slight wear to corners and edges, pages off-white with perhaps a hint of yellowing, internally clean and tidy, a good to very good copy, appears unread; 1.73 x 6.85 x 4.33 Inches; 640 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Walker, Martin Infiltrator, The
Hart-Davis 1978 0246110406 / 9780246110404 Hardcover 
Used; Good; Hardcover, Granada/Hart Davis 1978, 1st edn, very minor wear to dust jacket, not price clipped, green cloth covered boards, very minor wear, pages off-white, internally very clean and tidy, binding sound, a good to very good copy; 252 pages 
Price: 11.09 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Walker, Kate Jester's Girl
Mills & Boon 1990 0263765660 / 9780263765663 Paperback 
Used; Good; 1990 edition. Light shelf wear to cover edges. No marks or creases. Overall condition is good to very good.; 0.47 x 6.54 x 4.17 Inches; 192 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


King, Clive & Brian Walker on Alphabookworks.com
King, Clive & Brian Walker on Anovelideabooks.com
King, Clive & Brian Walker on Arccbooks.com
King, Clive & Brian Walker on Bestmediadeal.com
King, Clive & Brian Walker on Booksliquidation.com
King, Clive & Brian Walker on Brockettdesigns.com
King, Clive & Brian Walker on Brownsbooks.ca
King, Clive & Brian Walker on Buybookstoday.net
King, Clive & Brian Walker on C-books.co.uk
King, Clive & Brian Walker on Chippawabooks.com
King, Clive & Brian Walker on Comoshops.com
King, Clive & Brian Walker on Crawfordsnautical.com
King, Clive & Brian Walker on Enthusiastbooks.com
King, Clive & Brian Walker on Eurolibros.com
King, Clive & Brian Walker on Fleamarketbooks.com
King, Clive & Brian Walker on Goldsworthbooks.com
King, Clive & Brian Walker on Goodwillbooks.com
King, Clive & Brian Walker on Hammondsbooks.net
King, Clive & Brian Walker on Magadhbookrus.com
King, Clive & Brian Walker on Manyhills.com
King, Clive & Brian Walker on Maplehillbooks.com
King, Clive & Brian Walker on Montclairbookcenter.com
King, Clive & Brian Walker on Neverwithoutabook.ca
King, Clive & Brian Walker on Nomadestore.com
King, Clive & Brian Walker on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
King, Clive & Brian Walker on Phatpocket.com
King, Clive & Brian Walker on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
King, Clive & Brian Walker on Sunflowerbooksales.com
King, Clive & Brian Walker on Textbookstree.com
King, Clive & Brian Walker on Thebearbookcompany.com
King, Clive & Brian Walker on Thriftybooks.com
King, Clive & Brian Walker on Trillionbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Corinne1300.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com