|
|
King, Clive & Brian Walker ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
King, Clive & Brian Walker Adventure Stories Kingfisher Books Ltd 1991 0862728002 / 9780862728007 Paperback Used; Very Good; Different cover, minimal creasing, very slight wear to corners and some edges, internally appears to be very clean, bright and tidy, almost "like new" condition; Kingfisher Story Library; 0.94 x 7.56 x 5.12 Inches; 253 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Walker, Fiona Between Males Coronet 2001 0340682299 / 9780340682296 Paperback Used; Good; 2001 Coronet paperback, different cover, creases to spine, slight wear to corners and edges, some minor shelf wear,spine is curved, internally very clean and tidy, overall a good solid copy; 2 x 6.8 x 4.4 Inches; 697 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Walker, Robert Wayne Blind Instinct Jove Books 2001 0515131504 / 9780515131505 Mass Market Paperback Used; Good; **UK SELLER** 2001 Jove paperback, several creases to spine, one or two creases to covers, spine leaning, slight wear to corners and edges, pages off-white and yellowing at edges, internally clean and tidy, overall a good copy - just; 0.9 x 6.6 x 4 Inches; 374 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Lorna, Walker Creative With Cream Octopus Books Limited 1984 0706421671 / 9780706421675 Hardcover Used; Good; Pictorial boards, Octopus 1984, minor wear, perhaps looking a little tired, internally clean and tidy, a good copy; 0.47 x 9.45 x 6.3 Inches Price:
4.22 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Walker, Elizabeth Dark Sunrise Piatkus Books 1984 086188292X / 9780861882922 Hardcover Collectible; Very Good; 1st Edition - 299 pages, some slight wear to edges of dustjacket, price clipped, overall in very good condition; 1.34 x 7.64 x 5.2 Inches; 256 pages Price:
3.04 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Walker, Kate Desert Affair Mills & Boon 2002 0263825728 / 9780263825725 Paperback Used; Very Good; Paperback, Mills & Boon 2001, Modern Romance, no obvious creasing, very minor wear, internally very clean and tidy, a very good solid copy; Modern Romance; 0.47 x 6.46 x 4.17 Inches; 186 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Walker, Kate Desert Affair Mills & Boon 2002 0263825728 / 9780263825725 Paperback Used; Good; 2001 Mills & Boon paperback, light creasing to front cover slight wear to corners and edges, internally clean and tidy, a good solid copy; Modern Romance; 0.47 x 6.46 x 4.17 Inches; 186 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Walker, Fiona Four Play Hodder Paperbacks 2007 0340921250 / 9780340921258 Paperback Used; Good; Paperback, Hodder 2007, creases to covers and spine, slight wear to corners and edges, internally clean and tidy, overall a good copy; 1.26 x 7.64 x 5.12 Inches; 480 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Walker, Fiona Four Play Hodder Paperbacks 2007 0340921250 / 9780340921258 Paperback Used; Good; Paperback, Hodder 2007, some creasing to covers and spine, slight wear to corners and edges, laminate starting to peel at edge of back cover, mark to front where label removed, internally clean and tidy, a good copy overall; 1.26 x 7.64 x 5.12 Inches; 480 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Adams, Jessica & Chris Manby & Fiona Walker Girls' Night In HarperCollins 2000 0006514855 / 9780006514855 Paperback Used; Good; 2000 HarperCollins paperback, a couple of wrinkles to spine, nasty crease to top corner of front cover, slight wear to corners and edges, some minor shelf wear, slight yellowing to page edges, internally clean and tidy, overall a good copy; 1.65 x 6.93 x 4.33 Inches; 592 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Walker, Martin Infiltrator, The Hart-Davis 1978 0246110406 / 9780246110404 Hardcover Used; Good; Hardcover, Granada/Hart Davis 1978, 1st edn, very minor wear to dust jacket, not price clipped, green cloth covered boards, very minor wear, pages off-white, internally very clean and tidy, binding sound, a good to very good copy; 252 pages Price:
11.09 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Walker, Kate Jester's Girl Mills & Boon 1990 0263765660 / 9780263765663 Paperback Used; Good; 1990 edition. Light shelf wear to cover edges. No marks or creases. Overall condition is good to very good.; 0.47 x 6.54 x 4.17 Inches; 192 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
King, Clive & Brian Walker on Alphabookworks.com King, Clive & Brian Walker on Anovelideabooks.com King, Clive & Brian Walker on Arccbooks.com King, Clive & Brian Walker on Bestmediadeal.com King, Clive & Brian Walker on Booksliquidation.com King, Clive & Brian Walker on Brockettdesigns.com King, Clive & Brian Walker on Brownsbooks.ca King, Clive & Brian Walker on Buybookstoday.net King, Clive & Brian Walker on C-books.co.uk King, Clive & Brian Walker on Chippawabooks.com King, Clive & Brian Walker on Comoshops.com
| King, Clive & Brian Walker on Crawfordsnautical.com King, Clive & Brian Walker on Enthusiastbooks.com King, Clive & Brian Walker on Eurolibros.com King, Clive & Brian Walker on Fleamarketbooks.com King, Clive & Brian Walker on Goldsworthbooks.com King, Clive & Brian Walker on Goodwillbooks.com King, Clive & Brian Walker on Hammondsbooks.net King, Clive & Brian Walker on Magadhbookrus.com King, Clive & Brian Walker on Manyhills.com King, Clive & Brian Walker on Maplehillbooks.com King, Clive & Brian Walker on Montclairbookcenter.com
| King, Clive & Brian Walker on Neverwithoutabook.ca King, Clive & Brian Walker on Nomadestore.com King, Clive & Brian Walker on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com King, Clive & Brian Walker on Phatpocket.com King, Clive & Brian Walker on Robinsonstreetbooks.com King, Clive & Brian Walker on Sunflowerbooksales.com King, Clive & Brian Walker on Textbookstree.com King, Clive & Brian Walker on Thebearbookcompany.com King, Clive & Brian Walker on Thriftybooks.com King, Clive & Brian Walker on Trillionbooks.com |
|
|