|
|
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. "Much Ado About Nothing" Thomson Learning 1989 0415027004 / 9780415027007 Paperback Used; Good; 1994 Routledge reprint paperback, minimal creasing, slight wear to corners and edges, looking a little tired and aged, light soiling of page edges, previous owner's name written inside, otherwise internally clean and tidy, a good copy; Arden Shakespeare; 0.55 x 7.72 x 4.8 Inches; 265 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Shakespeare, William; Berry, Mary & Michael Clamp Antony and Cleopatra Cambridge University Press 1994 0521445841 / 9780521445849 Paperback Used; Very Good; **UK SELLER** 2003 Cambridge University Press 5th printing, paperback, no obvious creases, some very minor shelf wear, slight curling of corners of front cover, internally very clean and tidy, appears to have had little use; Cambridge School Shakespeare; 0.55 x 8.82 x 5.98 Inches; 256 pages Price:
7.12 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Shakespeare, William; Buchannan, Judith Four Late Plays Wordsworth Editions Ltd 2000 1840221046 / 9781840221046 Paperback Used; Good; 2001 Wordsworth paperback, some nasty creases to front cover, slight wear to corners and edges, grubby mark on fore-edge, internally clean and tidy, a good solid copy overall, possibly unread; Wordsworth Classics of World Literature; 1.02 x 7.4 x 4.88 Inches; 432 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Shakespeare, William King Henry IV Pt. 2 Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1994 1853262196 / 9781853262197 Paperback Used; Good; 1994 Wordsworth paperback, no obvious creases, some minor wear, pages a little yellowed, internally very clean and tidy, a good solid copy; Wordsworth Classics; 0.39 x 7.64 x 5.04 Inches; 112 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Shakespeare, William King John Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1996 1853262811 / 9781853262814 Paperback Used; Good; 1996 Wordsworth paperback, no obvious creases, slight wear to corners and edges, internally clean and tidy, tight copy, overall in good to very good condition; Wordsworth Classics; 0.4 x 7.5 x 4.9 Inches; 112 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Shakespeare, William Love's Labour's Lost Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1995 1853262595 / 9781853262593 Paperback Used; Good; 1995 Wordsworth reprint paperback, no obvious creases, some minor wear, internally clean and tidy, a good to very good copy; Wordsworth Classics; 0.5 x 7.7 x 5 Inches; 112 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Shakespeare, William Love's Labour's Lost Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1995 1853262595 / 9781853262593 Paperback Used; Very Good; 1995 Wordsworth paperback, no obvious creases, some minor shelf wear, pages are off-white, internally clean and tidy, overall a very good copy; Wordsworth Classics; 0.5 x 7.7 x 5 Inches; 112 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Shakespeare, William; Brooke, Nicholas Macbeth Oxford Paperbacks 1990 0192814419 / 9780192814418 Paperback Used; Good; A couple of light creases to front cover, some wear to corners and some edges, small pen line on front, good, tight copy; Oxford Shakespeare; 0.6 x 7.75 x 5.13 Inches; 272 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Shakespeare, William; Zitner, Sheldon P. Much Ado About Nothing Oxford Paperbacks 1994 0192826204 / 9780192826206 Paperback Used; Good; Light creasing to cover and spine, slight wear to corners and some edges, crease to top corner of page 141 and some words written in margin, otherwise internally appears clean and tidy; World's Classics; 0.47 x 7.64 x 4.96 Inches; 224 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Shakespeare, William Romeo and Juliet Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1992 1853260142 / 9781853260148 Paperback Used; Good; 1993 Wordsworth paperback, different cover to one shown, diagonal creasing to bottom of front cover, slight wear to corners and edges, pages have yellowed a little with age, internally clean and tidy, a good solid copy, possibly unread; Wordsworth Classics; 0.4 x 7.6 x 5 Inches; 140 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Shakespeare, William; Andrews, John F. Shakespeare Measure For Measure Phoenix 1994 0460874543 / 9780460874540 Paperback Used; Acceptable; Condition 'acceptable' as there are some notes written on last blank page and also a couple of paragraphs marked, creases to covers either side of spine, slight wear to corners and edges, pages are off-white and yellowing a little at the edges, other than marks already mentioned, internally appears clean and tidy, all intact and overall a good copy; Everyman; 0.79 x 7.78 x 5.13 Inches; 282 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Shakespeare, William Sonnets Love Sonnets Weidenfeld & Nicolson History 1995 1857995759 / 9781857995756 Paperback Used; Good; Paperback, Phoenix 1996, no obvious creases, some minor wear, pages off-white, internally clean and tidy, a good solid copy; Phoenix 60p paperbacks - the literature of passion; 0.31 x 5.2 x 4.02 Inches; 64 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Shakespeare, William The Merchant of Venice Dover Publications Inc. 1995 0486284921 / 9780486284927 Paperback Used; Good; 1995 Dover paperback, no obvious creases, slight wear to corners and edges, internally clean and tidy, tight copy, possibly unread, overall in good to very good condition; Dover Thrift; 0.39 x 7.95 x 5.04 Inches; 96 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Shakespeare, William Two Gentlemen of Verona Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1996 1853262986 / 9781853262982 Paperback Used; Good; 1996 Wordsworth paperback, no obvious creases, slight wear to corners and edges, internally clean and tidy, tight copy, possibly unread, overall in good to very good condition; Wordsworth Classics; 0.31 x 7.64 x 4.8 Inches; 112 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Agsllc.us Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Ainsworthbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Allbooksconsidered.com Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Alliedbookcompany.com Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Alpha2omegabooks.com Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Arccbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Avenuebookandco.com Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Baileybooks.ca Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Billquaybooks.co.uk Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Bluebirdbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Bookbarnetc.com Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Bookhouse.us Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Booknetwork.org
| Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Booksagain.net Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Booksourcesonline.com Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Bookyahoo.net Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Borisbooks.co.uk Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Brownsbooks.ca Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Cornishbookworld.co.uk Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Ebooksweb.net Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Evesvintagevolumes.com Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Gabookcompany.com Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Hurleybooks.co.uk Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Itembazaar.com Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Jeffstarkbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Joyofbooks.net Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Lastwordbooks.org Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Llandeilobookshop.com
| Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Mccauleybooks.com Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Melanienelsonbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Nomadestore.com Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Petescheapbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Raindogbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Readinghabit.com.au Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Readingplanet.co.uk Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Readitagain1.com Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Thebookbank.net Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Tradeabook.com Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Virginiabookshop.com Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Wildsageemporium.com |
|
|