Corinne1300

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. "Much Ado About Nothing"
Thomson Learning 1989 0415027004 / 9780415027007 Paperback 
Used; Good; 1994 Routledge reprint paperback, minimal creasing, slight wear to corners and edges, looking a little tired and aged, light soiling of page edges, previous owner's name written inside, otherwise internally clean and tidy, a good copy; Arden Shakespeare; 0.55 x 7.72 x 4.8 Inches; 265 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William; Berry, Mary & Michael Clamp Antony and Cleopatra
Cambridge University Press 1994 0521445841 / 9780521445849 Paperback 
Used; Very Good; **UK SELLER** 2003 Cambridge University Press 5th printing, paperback, no obvious creases, some very minor shelf wear, slight curling of corners of front cover, internally very clean and tidy, appears to have had little use; Cambridge School Shakespeare; 0.55 x 8.82 x 5.98 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 7.12 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William; Buchannan, Judith Four Late Plays
Wordsworth Editions Ltd 2000 1840221046 / 9781840221046 Paperback 
Used; Good; 2001 Wordsworth paperback, some nasty creases to front cover, slight wear to corners and edges, grubby mark on fore-edge, internally clean and tidy, a good solid copy overall, possibly unread; Wordsworth Classics of World Literature; 1.02 x 7.4 x 4.88 Inches; 432 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William King Henry IV Pt. 2
Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1994 1853262196 / 9781853262197 Paperback 
Used; Good; 1994 Wordsworth paperback, no obvious creases, some minor wear, pages a little yellowed, internally very clean and tidy, a good solid copy; Wordsworth Classics; 0.39 x 7.64 x 5.04 Inches; 112 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William King John
Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1996 1853262811 / 9781853262814 Paperback 
Used; Good; 1996 Wordsworth paperback, no obvious creases, slight wear to corners and edges, internally clean and tidy, tight copy, overall in good to very good condition; Wordsworth Classics; 0.4 x 7.5 x 4.9 Inches; 112 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William; Werstine, Paul & Barbara A. Mowat Love's Labor's Lost
Washington Square Press 1996 0671722743 / 9780671722746 Mass Market Paperback 
Used; Very Good; **UK SELLER** some minor shelf wear but appears to be unread and almost in "like new" condition; New Folger Library Shakespeare; 0.96 x 6.7 x 4.14 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 7.34 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare, William Love's Labour's Lost
Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1995 1853262595 / 9781853262593 Paperback 
Used; Good; 1995 Wordsworth reprint paperback, no obvious creases, some minor wear, internally clean and tidy, a good to very good copy; Wordsworth Classics; 0.5 x 7.7 x 5 Inches; 112 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shakespeare, William Love's Labour's Lost
Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1995 1853262595 / 9781853262593 Paperback 
Used; Very Good; 1995 Wordsworth paperback, no obvious creases, some minor shelf wear, pages are off-white, internally clean and tidy, overall a very good copy; Wordsworth Classics; 0.5 x 7.7 x 5 Inches; 112 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare, William; Brooke, Nicholas Macbeth
Oxford Paperbacks 1990 0192814419 / 9780192814418 Paperback 
Used; Good; A couple of light creases to front cover, some wear to corners and some edges, small pen line on front, good, tight copy; Oxford Shakespeare; 0.6 x 7.75 x 5.13 Inches; 272 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shakespeare, William; Zitner, Sheldon P. Much Ado About Nothing
Oxford Paperbacks 1994 0192826204 / 9780192826206 Paperback 
Used; Good; Light creasing to cover and spine, slight wear to corners and some edges, crease to top corner of page 141 and some words written in margin, otherwise internally appears clean and tidy; World's Classics; 0.47 x 7.64 x 4.96 Inches; 224 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shakespeare, William & Stephen Unwin & Michael Cronin; Unwin, Stephen & Michael Cronin Romeo & Juliet
Absolute Classics 2003 1840023929 / 9781840023923 Paperback 
Used; Very Good; 2003 Oberon paperback, no obvious creases, very minor shelf wear, internally very clean, very bright and tidy, a very good+ copy; Absolute Shakespeare; 0.4 x 8.2 x 5.1 Inches; 96 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shakespeare, William Romeo and Juliet
Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1992 1853260142 / 9781853260148 Paperback 
Used; Good; 1993 Wordsworth paperback, different cover to one shown, diagonal creasing to bottom of front cover, slight wear to corners and edges, pages have yellowed a little with age, internally clean and tidy, a good solid copy, possibly unread; Wordsworth Classics; 0.4 x 7.6 x 5 Inches; 140 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shakespeare, William; Andrews, John F. Shakespeare Measure For Measure
Phoenix 1994 0460874543 / 9780460874540 Paperback 
Used; Acceptable; Condition 'acceptable' as there are some notes written on last blank page and also a couple of paragraphs marked, creases to covers either side of spine, slight wear to corners and edges, pages are off-white and yellowing a little at the edges, other than marks already mentioned, internally appears clean and tidy, all intact and overall a good copy; Everyman; 0.79 x 7.78 x 5.13 Inches; 282 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shakespeare, William Sonnets Love Sonnets
Weidenfeld & Nicolson History 1995 1857995759 / 9781857995756 Paperback 
Used; Good; Paperback, Phoenix 1996, no obvious creases, some minor wear, pages off-white, internally clean and tidy, a good solid copy; Phoenix 60p paperbacks - the literature of passion; 0.31 x 5.2 x 4.02 Inches; 64 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Shakespeare, William; Brown, John Russell & John Russell Brown The Merchant of Venice
Methuen Publishing Ltd 1964 0416101801 / 9780416101805 Paperback 
Used; Good; Paperback, Methuen 1985, no obvious creases, very slight wear to corners and edges, old price label on back, internally clean and tidy, a good to very good copy; Arden Shakespeare; 0.7 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 232 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Shakespeare, William The Merchant of Venice
Dover Publications Inc. 1995 0486284921 / 9780486284927 Paperback 
Used; Good; 1995 Dover paperback, no obvious creases, slight wear to corners and edges, internally clean and tidy, tight copy, possibly unread, overall in good to very good condition; Dover Thrift; 0.39 x 7.95 x 5.04 Inches; 96 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Shakespeare, William Two Gentlemen of Verona
Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1996 1853262986 / 9781853262982 Paperback 
Used; Good; 1996 Wordsworth paperback, no obvious creases, slight wear to corners and edges, internally clean and tidy, tight copy, possibly unread, overall in good to very good condition; Wordsworth Classics; 0.31 x 7.64 x 4.8 Inches; 112 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Agsllc.us
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Ainsworthbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Allbooksconsidered.com
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Alliedbookcompany.com
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Arccbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Avenuebookandco.com
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Baileybooks.ca
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Bluebirdbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Bookbarnetc.com
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Bookhouse.us
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Booknetwork.org
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Booksagain.net
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Booksourcesonline.com
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Bookyahoo.net
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Borisbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Brownsbooks.ca
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Ebooksweb.net
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Gabookcompany.com
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Itembazaar.com
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Joyofbooks.net
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Lastwordbooks.org
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Mccauleybooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Nomadestore.com
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Petescheapbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Raindogbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Readinghabit.com.au
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Readingplanet.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Readitagain1.com
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Thebookbank.net
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Tradeabook.com
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Virginiabookshop.com
Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, A.R. on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Corinne1300.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com