|
|
Scott, Walter ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Scott, Walter Ivanhoe Penguin Classics 2007 0140620508 / 9780140620504 Paperback Used; Good; 1994 Penguin paperback, looking a little tired, creasing to covers and spine, slight wear to corners and edges, some pressure marks and light sctaches, spine leaning, page edges yellowing, internally clean and tidy, overall a good copy; Penguin Popular Classics; 0.87 x 7.09 x 4.33 Inches; 528 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Scott, Sir Walter Rob Roy Penguin Books Ltd 1995 0140621768 / 9780140621761 Paperback Used; Good; Paperback, Penguin 1995, creasing down front cover at edge of spine, some minor shelf wear, slight wear to corners and edges, pages off-white and yellowed at edges, internally clean and tidy, a good copy; Penguin Popular Classics; 1.6 x 6.9 x 4.4 Inches; 512 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Scott, Sir Walter Rob Roy Penguin Books Ltd 1995 0140621768 / 9780140621761 Paperback Used; Good; Paperback, Penguin 1995, minimal creasing, some minor shelf wear, pages off-white and yellowing slightly at edges, internally clean and tidy, a good copy; Penguin Popular Classics; 1.6 x 6.9 x 4.4 Inches; 512 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Scott, Sir Walter Rob Roy Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1997 1853262536 / 9781853262531 Paperback Used; Good; 1995 edn, no obvious creases, some pressure marks and some shelf wear, looks a little faded, page edges are quite tanned, red spot at bottom of fore-edge, mark on bottom page edges near spine, internally appears clean and tidy, solid copy; Wordsworth Classics; 0.9 x 7.7 x 5 Inches; 400 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Scott, Sir Walter Rob Roy Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1997 1853262536 / 9781853262531 Paperback Used; Good; 1995 Wordsworth paperback, different cover to one shown, minimal creasing, some minor shelf wear, pages off-white, internally clean and tidy, overall a good solid copy; Wordsworth Classics; 0.9 x 7.7 x 5 Inches; 400 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Scott, Sir Walter Rob Roy Penguin Books Ltd 1995 0140621768 / 9780140621761 Paperback Used; Very Good; **PLEASE NOTE - THIS IS A PAPERBACK** At time of listing Amazon catalogue incorrectly states hardcover - 1995 Penguin Classics paperback, spine appears uncreased, no obvious creases to covers, slight wear to corners and edges, pages are off-white and yellowing a little at edges, internally clean and tidy, overall in very good conditon, appears unread; Penguin Popular Classics; 1.6 x 6.9 x 4.4 Inches; 512 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Scott, Walter on Angelfirebooks.com Scott, Walter on Arccbooks.com Scott, Walter on Avenuebookandco.com Scott, Walter on Boardsandwraps.com Scott, Walter on Booksandbobs.co.uk Scott, Walter on Brimstonesbooks.com Scott, Walter on Brownsbooks.ca Scott, Walter on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk Scott, Walter on Central-bookexchange.com Scott, Walter on Dunawaybooks.com Scott, Walter on Goddingsltd.co.uk Scott, Walter on Havercroftbooks.com Scott, Walter on Hyperionbookstore.com Scott, Walter on Jamesgrahambookseller.com Scott, Walter on Jeffstarkbooks.com Scott, Walter on Jonspeedbooks.com
| Scott, Walter on Literaturopolis.net Scott, Walter on Melanienelsonbooks.com Scott, Walter on Mikeslibrary.com Scott, Walter on Monfortsegarrabooks.com Scott, Walter on Moodybooks.net Scott, Walter on Mrrichardsbooks.com Scott, Walter on Mvfbooks.org Scott, Walter on Mylibrarymarket.com Scott, Walter on Net-treasure.co.uk Scott, Walter on Nomadestore.com Scott, Walter on Odonoghuebooks.com Scott, Walter on Page-turner-books.com Scott, Walter on Peerlessbookstore.com Scott, Walter on Petescheapbooks.com Scott, Walter on Raindogbooks.com Scott, Walter on Rareandrecent.com
| Scott, Walter on Readingplanet.co.uk Scott, Walter on Readitagain1.com Scott, Walter on Riverwashbooks.com Scott, Walter on Sackofbooks.com Scott, Walter on Sales.acornbookshop.com Scott, Walter on Store.bookswithapast.com Scott, Walter on Sunflowerbooksales.com Scott, Walter on Thebearbookcompany.com Scott, Walter on Thebooksellerinc.com Scott, Walter on Trillionbooks.com Scott, Walter on Used.orcabooks.com Scott, Walter on Worldofrarebooks.com Scott, Walter on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|