Corinne1300

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Scott, Walter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Scott, Walter Ivanhoe
Penguin Classics 2007 0140620508 / 9780140620504 Paperback 
Used; Good; 1994 Penguin paperback, looking a little tired, creasing to covers and spine, slight wear to corners and edges, some pressure marks and light sctaches, spine leaning, page edges yellowing, internally clean and tidy, overall a good copy; Penguin Popular Classics; 0.87 x 7.09 x 4.33 Inches; 528 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Scott, Sir Walter Rob Roy
Penguin Books Ltd 1995 0140621768 / 9780140621761 Paperback 
Used; Good; Paperback, Penguin 1995, creasing down front cover at edge of spine, some minor shelf wear, slight wear to corners and edges, pages off-white and yellowed at edges, internally clean and tidy, a good copy; Penguin Popular Classics; 1.6 x 6.9 x 4.4 Inches; 512 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Scott, Sir Walter Rob Roy
Penguin Books Ltd 1995 0140621768 / 9780140621761 Paperback 
Used; Good; Paperback, Penguin 1995, minimal creasing, some minor shelf wear, pages off-white and yellowing slightly at edges, internally clean and tidy, a good copy; Penguin Popular Classics; 1.6 x 6.9 x 4.4 Inches; 512 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Scott, Sir Walter Rob Roy
Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1997 1853262536 / 9781853262531 Paperback 
Used; Good; 1995 edn, no obvious creases, some pressure marks and some shelf wear, looks a little faded, page edges are quite tanned, red spot at bottom of fore-edge, mark on bottom page edges near spine, internally appears clean and tidy, solid copy; Wordsworth Classics; 0.9 x 7.7 x 5 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Scott, Sir Walter Rob Roy
Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1997 1853262536 / 9781853262531 Paperback 
Used; Good; 1995 Wordsworth paperback, different cover to one shown, minimal creasing, some minor shelf wear, pages off-white, internally clean and tidy, overall a good solid copy; Wordsworth Classics; 0.9 x 7.7 x 5 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Scott, Sir Walter Rob Roy
Penguin Books Ltd 1995 0140621768 / 9780140621761 Paperback 
Used; Very Good; **PLEASE NOTE - THIS IS A PAPERBACK** At time of listing Amazon catalogue incorrectly states hardcover - 1995 Penguin Classics paperback, spine appears uncreased, no obvious creases to covers, slight wear to corners and edges, pages are off-white and yellowing a little at edges, internally clean and tidy, overall in very good conditon, appears unread; Penguin Popular Classics; 1.6 x 6.9 x 4.4 Inches; 512 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scott, Walter on Angelfirebooks.com
Scott, Walter on Arccbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Avenuebookandco.com
Scott, Walter on Boardsandwraps.com
Scott, Walter on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Scott, Walter on Brimstonesbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Brownsbooks.ca
Scott, Walter on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Scott, Walter on Central-bookexchange.com
Scott, Walter on Dunawaybooks.com
Scott, Walter on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Scott, Walter on Havercroftbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Hyperionbookstore.com
Scott, Walter on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Scott, Walter on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Jonspeedbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Literaturopolis.net
Scott, Walter on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Mikeslibrary.com
Scott, Walter on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Scott, Walter on Moodybooks.net
Scott, Walter on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Mvfbooks.org
Scott, Walter on Mylibrarymarket.com
Scott, Walter on Net-treasure.co.uk
Scott, Walter on Nomadestore.com
Scott, Walter on Odonoghuebooks.com
Scott, Walter on Page-turner-books.com
Scott, Walter on Peerlessbookstore.com
Scott, Walter on Petescheapbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Raindogbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Rareandrecent.com
Scott, Walter on Readingplanet.co.uk
Scott, Walter on Readitagain1.com
Scott, Walter on Riverwashbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Sackofbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Scott, Walter on Store.bookswithapast.com
Scott, Walter on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Scott, Walter on Thebearbookcompany.com
Scott, Walter on Thebooksellerinc.com
Scott, Walter on Trillionbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Used.orcabooks.com
Scott, Walter on Worldofrarebooks.com
Scott, Walter on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Corinne1300.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com