|
|
Turow, Scott ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Turow, Scott Guilty as Charged Penguin Book of New American Crime Writing Penguin Books Ltd 1997 0140247904 / 9780140247909 Hardcover Used; Good; Creases to cover and spine, slight wear to corners and edges, mark on front cover where label removed, bottom page edges are quite yellowed, erased pencil marks at top of first page, otherwise internally appears clean and tidy, overall a good solid copy; 0.94 x 6.93 x 4.41 Inches; 320 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Turow, Scott Personal Injuries Warner Books 2000 0446608602 / 9780446608602 Mass Market Paperback Used; Good; 2000 Warner paperback, creasing to spine, slight wear to corners and edges, front cover curling slightly, pages lightly tanned, internally clean and tidy, a good solid copy; 1.3 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 528 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Turow, Scott Pleading Guilty Viking 1993 0670851442 / 9780670851447 Hardcover Used; Good; BCA hardcover by arrangement with Viking 1993, slight wear to dust jacket, black cloth covered boards, some minor wear and one or two bumps, internally clean and tidy, binding sound; 1.42 x 9.53 x 6.38 Inches; 400 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Turow, Scott Pleading Guilty Penguin Books Ltd 1994 0140231080 / 9780140231083 Paperback Used; Good; Creases to spine from having been read, spine is leaning a little, slight wear to corners and edges, page edges yellowing, internally appears very clean and tidy, overall a good+ solid copy; 1.26 x 6.93 x 4.33 Inches; 432 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Turow, Scott Presumed Innocent & The Burden Of Proof Guild Publishing 1991 Hardcover Used; Good; Hardcover, BCA by arrangement with Bloomsbury 1993 reprint, slight wear to dust jacket, black cloth covered boards, minor wear and one or two bumps.internally clean, bright and tidy, binding sound, a good to very good copy; 1.5 x 6.7 x 3.9 Inches Price:
5.04 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Turow, Scott Reversible Errors Picador 2002 0330411527 / 9780330411523 Hardcover Collectible; Good; Hardcover, Picador 2002, 1st edn, 1st printing, minor wear to dust jacket, not price clipped, blue cloth covered boards, minor wear, a hint of yellowing to page edges, internally clean and tidy, binding sound, a good to very good copy; 1.65 x 9.06 x 6.06 Inches Price:
4.58 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Turow, Scott Reversible Errors Pan Books 2003 0330411535 / 9780330411530 Paperback Used; Good; Light creasing to spine, spine is leaning a little, some minor shelf wear, price label on inside of front cover, a hint of yellowing to page edges, internally appears very clean and tidy, overall a good+ solid copy; 1.42 x 6.77 x 4.25 Inches; 576 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Turow, Scott Reversible Errors Pan Books 2003 0330411535 / 9780330411530 Paperback Used; Good; 2003 Picador paperback, creasing to spine, slight wear to corners and edges, page edges yellowing, internally clean and tidy, overall a good solid copy; 1.42 x 6.77 x 4.25 Inches; 576 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Turow, Scott Reversible Errors Picador 2002 0330411527 / 9780330411523 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Collectible; Good; 2002 Picador 1st edn, 1st printing, number line - 1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2, hardcover complete with dust jacket, slight wear to dust jacket, small, very light, stain to top inside edge of front panel, not price clipped, blue cloth covered boards with silver lettering on spine, minor wear, internally appears very clean and tidy, binding sound, a good solid copy; 1.65 x 9.06 x 6.06 Inches; 480 pages Price:
4.58 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Turow, Scott Reversible Errors Picador 2002 0330411527 / 9780330411523 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Collectible; Very Good; Hardcover, 1st edn, 1st printing, number line - 1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2, slight wear to dust jacket, mainly at edge, not price clipped, blue cloth covered boards with silver lettering on spine, very minor wear, internally appears very clean and tidy, possibly unread, binding sound; 1.65 x 9.06 x 6.06 Inches; 480 pages Price:
5.09 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Turow, Scott Reversible Errors Pan Books 2003 0330411535 / 9780330411530 Paperback Used; Good; 2003 Picador/Pan Macmillan paperback edition. Light creasing to spine where book has been read. A good clean copy. Internally clean and tidy. Overall condition is between good and very good.; 1.42 x 6.77 x 4.25 Inches; 576 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Turow, Scott The Burden of Proof Penguin Books Ltd 1991 0140138633 / 9780140138634 Paperback Used; Good; Paperback, Penguin 1991, looking a little aged but still a good copy, different cover, light creasing to covers and spine, slight wear to corners and edges, pages tanned, internally clean and tidy, a good copy; 1.57 x 6.93 x 4.41 Inches; 592 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Turow, Scott The Laws of Our Fathers Penguin Books Ltd 1997 0140261850 / 9780140261851 Paperback Used; Good; 1997 Penguin paperback, creasing to covers and spine, slight wear to corners and edges, page edges yellowing, internally appears clean and tidy, overall a good copy; 5.83 x 10.55 x 6.93 Inches; 656 pages Price:
2.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Turow, Scott The Laws of Our Fathers Viking 1996 0670872318 / 9780670872312 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Collectible; Good; 1996 Viking 1st edn, 1st printing with full number line - 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, hardcover complete with dust jacket, transparent dust jacket, very minor wear, not price clipped, pictorial laminated boards with white lettering on spine, very minor wear, pages off-white, internally appears very clean and tidy, binding sound, a good+ solid copy; 2.13 x 9.29 x 6.14 Inches; 544 pages Price:
7.34 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Turow, Scott on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Turow, Scott on Agsllc.us Turow, Scott on Alpha2omegabooks.com Turow, Scott on Arccbooks.com Turow, Scott on Areadershaven.com Turow, Scott on Avenuebookandco.com Turow, Scott on Baileybooks.ca Turow, Scott on Bellalunabooks.com Turow, Scott on Bestmediadeal.com Turow, Scott on Billquaybooks.co.uk Turow, Scott on Bookbays.com Turow, Scott on Bookhouse.us Turow, Scott on Booklionshop.com Turow, Scott on Booknetwork.org Turow, Scott on Bookresq.com Turow, Scott on Booksagain.net
| Turow, Scott on Bookyahoo.net Turow, Scott on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Turow, Scott on Brownsbooks.ca Turow, Scott on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Turow, Scott on Donquixotebooks.com Turow, Scott on Elsworthhob.com Turow, Scott on Fuutabooks.com Turow, Scott on Joyofbooks.net Turow, Scott on Khbooks.com Turow, Scott on Lakesidebooks.com Turow, Scott on Llandeilobookshop.com Turow, Scott on Mokadabooks.com Turow, Scott on Moodybooks.net Turow, Scott on Mvfbooks.org Turow, Scott on Nomadestore.com Turow, Scott on Onenoffs.com
| Turow, Scott on Opcit.com Turow, Scott on Readingplanet.co.uk Turow, Scott on Readitagain1.com Turow, Scott on Remembrancebooks.com.au Turow, Scott on Secondtimearoundbooks.com Turow, Scott on Springstreetbooksri.com Turow, Scott on Store.bookswithapast.com Turow, Scott on Sunflowerbooksales.com Turow, Scott on Thebookbank.net Turow, Scott on Theyardsalebookstore.com Turow, Scott on Tradeabook.com Turow, Scott on Trillionbooks.com Turow, Scott on Unclebooks.com |
|
|