Corinne1300

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Barrie, J.M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barrie, J.M. Peter Pan
Ladybird 1983 072140815X / 9780721408156 Hardcover 
Used; Good; Pictorial laminated boards, Ladybird 1983, minor wear an one or two bumps, price written inside, otherwise internally clean and tidy, a good+ copy; Ladybird Children's Classics; 0.5 x 6.9 x 4.5 Inches 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barrie, J.M.; Disney, Walt Peter Pan
Ladybird Books Ltd 1987 0721410227 / 9780721410227 Hardcover 
Used; Good; Pictorial laminated boards, Ladybird 1987, minor wear and one or two bumps, internally clean and tidy, a good+ copy; 0.31 x 6.77 x 4.57 Inches 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barrie, J.M.; Disney, Walt Peter Pan
Ladybird Books Ltd 1987 0721410227 / 9780721410227 Hardcover 
Used; Good; 1987 Ladybird pictorial laminated boards, slight bumping to corners, some small indentations, some minor wear and one or two other minor bumps, internally clean and tidy, a good copy; 0.31 x 6.77 x 4.57 Inches; 44 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barrie, J.M.; Disney, Walt Peter Pan
Ladybird Books Ltd 1987 0721410227 / 9780721410227 Hardcover 
Used; Good; 1987 Ladybird pictorial laminated boards, slight bumping to corners, some small indentations, some minor wear and one or two other minor bumps, internally clean and tidy, a good copy; 0.31 x 6.77 x 4.57 Inches; 44 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barrie, J. M. Peter Pan
Children's Golden Library 2004 8497893859 / 9788497893855 Hardcover 
Used; Good; 2004 MDS Books hardcover complete with dust jacket, number 25 in the Children's Golden Library, issued with the Daily Mail, slight wear to dust jacket, tiny closed tear to back panel near to spine, pictorial laminated boards, as per dust jacket, very minor wear, internally very clean and tidy, binding sound, a good to very good copy; Children's Golden Library No.25; 0.63 x 8.11 x 4.88 Inches; 165 pages 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barrie, J M Peter Pan (Number 41) (The Children's Golden Library)
MDS/Mediasat in assoc with Mediafund 2004 Hardcover 
Used; Very Good; Hardcover, MDS/Mediasat in assoc with Mediafund, issued with the Daily Mail, 2004, number 41 in The Children's Golden Library, slight wear to dust jacket, pictorial laminated boards, as per dust jacket, minor wear and one or two minor bumps, internally clean and tidy, overall in very good condition 
Price: 3.58 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Carey, Mary & J. M. Barrie Walt Disney's Peter Pan and Captain Hook,
Random House Childrens Books 1973 0394825179 / 9780394825175 Hardcover 
Used; Very Good; Grolier Book Club 1972, pictorial laminated boards, very minor wear, internally very clean and tidy, a very good copy; Disney's Wonderful World of Reading, 4; 0.5 x 8.6 x 6.1 Inches 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barrie, J.M. on Ainsworthbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Barrie, J.M. on Allbooksconsidered.com
Barrie, J.M. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Barrie, J.M. on Arccbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Avenuebookandco.com
Barrie, J.M. on Baileybooks.ca
Barrie, J.M. on Bailgatebooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Beecreekbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Bluebirdbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Boardsandwraps.com
Barrie, J.M. on Bongbongbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Bookbays.com
Barrie, J.M. on Booknetwork.org
Barrie, J.M. on Bookresq.com
Barrie, J.M. on Booksagain.net
Barrie, J.M. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Barrie, J.M. on Bookwormhbg.com
Barrie, J.M. on Bookyahoo.net
Barrie, J.M. on Brownsbooks.ca
Barrie, J.M. on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Barrie, J.M. on Ebooksweb.net
Barrie, J.M. on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Barrie, J.M. on Lastwordbooks.org
Barrie, J.M. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Barrie, J.M. on Mccauleybooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Moodybooks.net
Barrie, J.M. on Mylibrarymarket.com
Barrie, J.M. on Nomadestore.com
Barrie, J.M. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Barrie, J.M. on Opcit.com
Barrie, J.M. on Quercusbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Raindogbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Readinghabit.com.au
Barrie, J.M. on Readingplanet.co.uk
Barrie, J.M. on Readitagain1.com
Barrie, J.M. on Salsusbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Barrie, J.M. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Barrie, J.M. on Trillionbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Unclebooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Williamsbooks.ca
Barrie, J.M. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Corinne1300.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com